P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC088638Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 195 Edinburgh Road, Glasgow, G69 6RQ
- Incorporated
- 27/06/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £48.43K
Total Assets
2024: £72.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £23.63K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £56.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £77.98K and total liabilities of £21.83K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £48.43K in 2024 to £56.15K in 2025 (15.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+51.8%
£36.98K in 2023 to £56.15K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-5%
£22.98K in 2023 to £21.83K in 2025
P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.01%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 36.98K | 48.43K | 56.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 59.96K | 72.06K | 77.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 22.98K | 23.63K | 21.83K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £56.15K for 2025. That compares with £48.43K in 2024, a change of 15.94%.
What total assets did P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £77.98K for 2025. That compares with £72.06K in 2024, a change of 8.21%.
What total liabilities did P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £21.83K for 2025. That compares with £23.63K in 2024, a change of -7.63%.
How many people does P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 51.8%, total assets rose by 30.1%, total liabilities fell by 5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 23.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.98K to £56.15K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of P & W PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.