Active

P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06056596Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
67 Langham Gardens, London N21 1DL
Incorporated
17/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-128.05K2025
-707.87%vs 2024

2024: £21.07K

Total Assets

£817.83K2025
-45.38%vs 2024

2024: £1.50M

Cash in Bank

£39.83K2025
377.63%vs 2024

2024: £8.34K

Total Liabilities

£945.88K2025
-35.92%vs 2024

2024: £1.48M

Employees

02025
-10vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-128.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £817.83K, cash in bank of £39.83K and total liabilities of £945.88K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.50M in 2024 to £817.83K in 2025 (-45.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-128.05K2025
-707.87%from £21.07K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£440.01K2023£-128.05K2025
-129%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£5.39K2023£39.83K2025
+638%vs 2023

+172% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.67M2023£817.83K2025
-51%vs 2023

-30% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.23M2023£945.88K2025
-23%vs 2023

-12.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202302025
-100%vs 2023-10

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+638%

£5.39K in 2023 to £39.83K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-129%

£440.01K in 2023 to £-128.05K in 2025

P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-15.66%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
115.66%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.87%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£164.09K2024

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£782.17K591.98K440.01K21.07K-128.05K
Total Assets£2.42M2.29M1.67M1.50M817.83K
Cash in Bank£12.74K4.33K5.39K8.34K39.83K
Total Liabilities£1.64M1.70M1.23M1.48M945.88K
Employees121210100

P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-128.05K for 2025. That compares with £21.07K in 2024, a change of -707.87%.

What total assets did P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported total assets of £817.83K for 2025. That compares with £1.50M in 2024, a change of -45.38%.

What cash in bank did P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £39.83K for 2025. That compares with £8.34K in 2024, a change of 377.63%.

How many people does P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 129%, cash in bank rose by 638%, total assets fell by 51% and total liabilities fell by 23%. Cash in bank compounded at 172% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.39K to £39.83K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).

Which years of P.B. DOYLE (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.