P D & B S LAWRENCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05713577CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Holme Farm, Meathop Road, Grange Over Sands, Cumbria LA11 6QX
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £763.30K
Total Assets
2024: £2.24M
Cash in Bank
2024: £116.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £824.77K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, P D & B S LAWRENCE LIMITED reported net assets of £827.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.16M, cash in bank of £164.33K and total liabilities of £727.50K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £824.77K in 2024 to £727.50K in 2025 (-11.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P D & B S LAWRENCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+46.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+114%
£76.91K in 2023 to £164.33K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-13.1%
£836.71K in 2023 to £727.50K in 2025
P D & B S LAWRENCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P D & B S LAWRENCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.21%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.61%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 22.59%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.59%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P D & B S LAWRENCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 465.36K | 529.69K | 661.22K | 763.30K | 827.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.59M | 1.77M | 2.08M | 2.24M | 2.16M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 39.48K | 62.87K | 76.91K | 116.36K | 164.33K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 734.55K | 787.29K | 836.71K | 824.77K | 727.50K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
P D & B S LAWRENCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P D & B S LAWRENCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
P D & B S LAWRENCE LIMITED reported net assets of £827.06K for 2025. That compares with £763.30K in 2024, a change of 8.35%.
P D & B S LAWRENCE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.16M for 2025. That compares with £2.24M in 2024, a change of -3.41%.
P D & B S LAWRENCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £164.33K for 2025. That compares with £116.36K in 2024, a change of 41.22%.
P D & B S LAWRENCE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, P D & B S LAWRENCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.1%, cash in bank rose by 114%, total assets rose by 3.9% and total liabilities fell by 13.1%. Net assets compounded at 11.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £661.22K to £827.06K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.