P G EVENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06399091CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Nigel B Butler Ltd Basepoint Business Centre, Rivermead Drive, Swindon, Wiltshire SN5 7EX
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £141.54K
Total Assets
2025: £341.39K
Cash in Bank
2025: £287.90K
Total Liabilities
2025: £187.99K
Employees
2025: 9
In 2026, P G EVENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £196.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £348.57K, cash in bank of £160.70K and total liabilities of £142.18K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £287.90K in 2025 to £160.70K in 2026 (-44.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures P G EVENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+36.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+85.9%
£105.63K in 2024 to £196.34K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-20.1%
£201.22K in 2024 to £160.70K in 2026
P G EVENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P G EVENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.33%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.79%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 113.03%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 46.10%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P G EVENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.84K | 51.73K | 105.63K | 141.54K | 196.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 139.50K | 187.97K | 269.57K | 341.39K | 348.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 86.47K | 139.78K | 201.22K | 287.90K | 160.70K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 103.95K | 132.87K | 149.90K | 187.99K | 142.18K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
P G EVENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P G EVENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
P G EVENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £196.34K for 2026. That compares with £141.54K in 2025, a change of 38.72%.
P G EVENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £348.57K for 2026. That compares with £341.39K in 2025, a change of 2.10%.
P G EVENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £160.70K for 2026. That compares with £287.90K in 2025, a change of -44.18%.
P G EVENTS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, P G EVENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 85.9%, cash in bank fell by 20.1%, total assets rose by 29.3% and total liabilities fell by 5.2%. Net assets compounded at 36.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £105.63K to £196.34K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 9 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.