P G KEOHANE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07811440CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6 High Street, Ruislip HA4 7AR
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £17.84K
Total Assets
2024: £116.71K
Cash in Bank
2024: £21.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £98.87K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, P G KEOHANE LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £80.92K, cash in bank of £101.00 and total liabilities of £86.76K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £116.71K in 2024 to £80.92K in 2025 (-30.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P G KEOHANE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-86.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-131%
£18.86K in 2023 to £-5.84K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for P G KEOHANE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P G KEOHANE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -7.22%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 107.22%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.12%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.12%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P G KEOHANE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 866.00 | -13.40K | 18.86K | 17.84K | -5.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 139.36K | 97.31K | 112.19K | 116.71K | 80.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 48.37K | 7.89K | 5.91K | 21.63K | 101.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 138.50K | 110.71K | 93.33K | 98.87K | 86.76K |
| Employees | 48 | 44 | 37 | 0 | 0 |
P G KEOHANE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P G KEOHANE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
P G KEOHANE LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.84K for 2025. That compares with £17.84K in 2024, a change of -132.74%.
P G KEOHANE LIMITED reported total assets of £80.92K for 2025. That compares with £116.71K in 2024, a change of -30.66%.
P G KEOHANE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £101.00 for 2025. That compares with £21.63K in 2024, a change of -99.53%.
P G KEOHANE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, P G KEOHANE LIMITED's net assets fell by 131%, cash in bank fell by 98.3%, total assets fell by 27.9% and total liabilities fell by 7%. Cash in bank contracted at 86.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.91K to £101.00. Reported headcount went from 37 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-37).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.