Active

P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED Financials

Company number
03385778Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
49 Kings Conce Avenue, Newark NG24 1FX
Incorporated
12/06/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
200 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£123.03K2023
-5.65%vs 2022

2022: £130.40K

Employees

2002023
0vs 2022

2022: 200

In 2023, P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED reported net assets of £123.03K. Reported headcount was 200 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £130.40K in 2022 to £123.03K in 2023 (-5.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£123.03K2023
-5.65%from £130.40K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£137.00K2021£123.03K2023
-10.2%vs 2021

-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

20020212002023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-10.2%

£137.00K in 2021 to £123.03K in 2023

Every measure that changed in P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£137.00K130.40K123.03K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees200200200

P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED reported net assets of £123.03K for 2023. That compares with £130.40K in 2022, a change of -5.65%.

How many people does P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED employ?

toggle

P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED reported 200 employees in 2023, compared with 200 in 2022.

How have P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £137.00K to £123.03K. Reported headcount went from 200 in 2021 to 200 in 2023.

Which years of P.G.W.NEWARK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.