P H PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03160558CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Bollin House Oakfield Road, Cheadle Royal Business Park, Cheadle, Cheshire SK8 3GX
- Incorporated
- 16/02/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 39 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £7.42M
Total Assets
2023: £12.30M
Cash in Bank
2023: £112.30K
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.76M
Employees
2023: 38
In 2024, P H PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.87M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.64M, cash in bank of £995.58K and total liabilities of £8.69M. Reported headcount was 39 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £4.76M in 2023 to £8.69M in 2024 (82.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures P H PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-40.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+51.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+131%
£3.77M in 2022 to £8.69M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-64.7%
£2.82M in 2022 to £995.58K in 2024
P H PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P H PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.68%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.73%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 11.45%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.30%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P H PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.18M | 6.01M | 7.42M | 4.87M |
| Total Assets£ | 11.60M | 9.95M | 12.30M | 13.64M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.38M | 2.82M | 112.30K | 995.58K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.31M | 3.77M | 4.76M | 8.69M |
| Employees | 42 | 37 | 38 | 39 |
P H PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P H PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
P H PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.87M for 2024. That compares with £7.42M in 2023, a change of -34.44%.
P H PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £13.64M for 2024. That compares with £12.30M in 2023, a change of 10.91%.
P H PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £995.58K for 2024. That compares with £112.30K in 2023, a change of 786.56%.
P H PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 39 employees in 2024, compared with 38 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, P H PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 19%, cash in bank fell by 64.7%, total assets rose by 37.1% and total liabilities rose by 131%. Net assets contracted at 10% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.01M to £4.87M. Reported headcount went from 37 in 2022 to 39 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.