P. INUWA LTD

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
copy info iconCopy

P. INUWA LTD

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Dissolved

Company No.

12753255Copy
copy info iconCopy

Incorporation date

19/07/2020

Size

Total Exemption Full

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

128 City Road, London EC1V 2NXCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 27/04/2023)
dot icon17/02/2026
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off
dot icon02/12/2025
First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off
dot icon25/11/2025
Application to strike the company off the register
dot icon11/07/2025
Confirmation statement made on 2025-05-31 with no updates
dot icon13/05/2025
Total exemption full accounts made up to 2024-07-31
dot icon14/06/2024
Confirmation statement made on 2024-05-31 with no updates
dot icon04/04/2024
Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-07-31
dot icon15/06/2023
Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-31 with updates
dot icon27/04/2023
Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-07-31
2024
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Total Assets

£0.00
2024
change arrow icon0 *

* during past year

Number of employees

0
2024
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Cash in Bank

£0.00

Total Exemption Full Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
31/07/2025
dot iconLast accounts made up to
31/07/2024View PDF

Confirmation

dot iconNext statement date
31/05/2026
dot iconLast statement dated
31/07/2024View PDF
See more events →

Financial Ratios

Indicator
Employees
Net Assets(GBP)
Total Assets(GBP)
Turnover(GBP)
Cash in Bank(GBP)
Total Liabilities(GBP)
Net assets to total assets
Liabilities to total assets
Cash to liabilities
Cash to total assets
Revenue per employee(GBP)
2022
-
-24.16K
1.00
0.00
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2023
-
-24.26K
-
0.00
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2024
-
-24.37K
-
0.00
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2024
-
-24.37K
-
0.00
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

2024

Employees

-

Net Assets(GBP)

-24.37K £Descended-0.44 % *

Total Assets(GBP)

-

Turnover(GBP)

0.00 £Ascended- *

Cash in Bank(GBP)

-

Total Liabilities(GBP)

-

Net assets to total assets

-

Liabilities to total assets

-

Cash to liabilities

-

Cash to total assets

-

Revenue per employee(GBP)

-
*over the last year starting selected period

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

2
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

1
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

0

P. INUWA LTD has no similar companies

No companies with a similar business profile were found for P. INUWA LTD.

Search for companies with same activity

Description

copy info iconCopy

About P. INUWA LTD

P. INUWA LTD is a Dissolved company incorporated on 19/07/2020 with the registered office located at 128 City Road, London EC1V 2NX. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of P. INUWA LTD?

toggle

P. INUWA LTD is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 19/07/2020 and dissolved on 17/02/2026.

Where is P. INUWA LTD located?

toggle

P. INUWA LTD is registered at 128 City Road, London EC1V 2NX.

What does P. INUWA LTD do?

toggle

P. INUWA LTD operates in the Dormant Company (99.99/9 - SIC 2007) sector.

What is the latest filing for P. INUWA LTD?

toggle

The latest filing was on 17/02/2026: Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off.