Active

P J BROGAN LTD Financials

Company number
NI620499Copy
Copy
Registered office
58 Bow Street, Lisburn, Co. Antrim BT28 1BN
Incorporated
19/09/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£392.27K2023
9.84%vs 2022

2022: £357.13K

Employees

162023
-2vs 2022

2022: 18

In 2023, P J BROGAN LTD reported net assets of £392.27K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £357.13K in 2022 to £392.27K in 2023 (9.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£392.27K2023
9.84%from £357.13K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures P J BROGAN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£362.88K2021£392.27K2023
+8.1%vs 2021

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172021162023
-5.9%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+8.1%

£362.88K in 2021 to £392.27K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-5.9%

17 in 2021 to 16 in 2023

P J BROGAN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for P J BROGAN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£362.88K357.13K392.27K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees171816

P J BROGAN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P J BROGAN LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

P J BROGAN LTD reported net assets of £392.27K for 2023. That compares with £357.13K in 2022, a change of 9.84%.

P J BROGAN LTD reported 16 employees in 2023, compared with 18 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, P J BROGAN LTD's net assets rose by 8.1% and employee numbers fell by 5.9%. Net assets compounded at 4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £362.88K to £392.27K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2021 to 16 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.