P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Active

Registry details

Reference data exactly as held at Companies House.

Copy registry details
Registered office
Unit 6 Yorkway Mandale, Mandale Industrial Estate, Thornaby Stockton On Tees, Cleveland TS17 6BX
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Company activity

The 4 most recent documents filed at Companies House.

Pre-Score for UK companies is coming soon
  1. 21/06/2026

    Confirmation statement made on 2026-06-16 with updates

    View PDF (5 pages)
  2. 21/10/2025

    Total exemption full accounts made up to 2025-03-31

    View PDF (11 pages)
  3. 11/08/2025

    Confirmation statement made on 2025-06-16 with updates

    View PDF (5 pages)
  4. 31/07/2025

    Change of details for Mr Craig Michael Watson as a person with significant control on 2025-05-01

    View PDF (2 pages)

Accounts and confirmation statement

The two filings Companies House requires every year, and where each one stands against its deadline today.

Annual accounts

Total Exemption Full accounts

On schedule

31/12/2026Filing deadline

Next accounts made up to
31/03/2026
Last accounts made up to
31/03/2025

See the full filing history

Financial performance

The latest figures P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED filed. Okredo holds filed accounts data for 2021–2025; the year-by-year record is on the financials page.

Net Assets

£267.60K2025
-8.84%vs 2024

2024: £293.54K

Total Assets

£364.18K2025
-10.15%vs 2024

2024: £405.33K

Cash in Bank

£120.02K2025
6.62K%vs 2024

2024: £1.79K

Total Liabilities

£92.18K2025
-17.55%vs 2024

2024: £111.80K

Employees

292025
-1vs 2024

2024: 30

Of the 4 measures with an earlier filing to compare against, 1 rose and 3 fell. Cash in bank moved furthest, up 6.62K% on 2024. See the full financial analysis for P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED.

Employees

Headcount as reported to Companies House for 2021–2025.

342021
332022
312023
302024
292025
YearEmployeesChange
202529-1
202430-1
202331-2
202233-1
202134–

Reported employee count decreased from 34 in 2021 to 29 in 2025. See how headcount moved alongside the reported financials.

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Officers

4

Directors, secretaries and other appointed officers, with the period each has served.

PersonRolePeriodConnected companies
Director16/06/2004–30/04/20252
Secretary16/06/2004–30/04/20250
Director30/04/2025–Present0
Director30/04/2025–Present0

Persons with significant control

6

Individuals or entities with significant control over the company, as declared to Companies House.

PersonPeriodConnected companies
30/06/2016–30/04/20252
30/06/2016–Present2
30/06/2016–30/04/20250
30/06/2016–Present0
30/04/2025–Present0
30/04/2025–Present0

Filing history and recent activity

Every document on the Companies House record, newest first.

Filings on record
24
Since 21/12/2022
Last 12 months
2
-16 vs the year before
Most recent filing
21/06/2026
3 months ago

What changed in the last year

  • Confirmation statementLatest 21/06/2026
  • Accounts filedLatest 21/10/2025

Filing timeline

  1. 21/06/2026

    Confirmation statement made on 2026-06-16 with updates

    View PDF (5 pages)
  2. 21/10/2025

    Total exemption full accounts made up to 2025-03-31

    View PDF (11 pages)
  3. 11/08/2025

    Confirmation statement made on 2025-06-16 with updates

    View PDF (5 pages)
  4. 31/07/2025

    Change of details for Mr Craig Michael Watson as a person with significant control on 2025-05-01

    View PDF (2 pages)
  5. 31/07/2025

    Change of details for Mrs Kayleigh Spooner as a person with significant control on 2025-05-01

    View PDF (2 pages)
  6. 31/07/2025

    Director's details changed for Mr Craig Michael Watson on 2025-04-30

    View PDF (2 pages)
  7. 31/07/2025

    Cessation of Janet Watson as a person with significant control on 2025-04-30

    View PDF (1 pages)
  8. 31/07/2025

    Director's details changed for Mrs Kayleigh Spooner on 2025-04-30

    View PDF (2 pages)
  9. 30/07/2025

    Termination of appointment of Janet Watson as a secretary on 2025-04-30

    View PDF (1 pages)
  10. 30/07/2025

    Notification of Craig Michael Watson as a person with significant control on 2025-04-30

    View PDF (2 pages)
  11. 30/07/2025

    Appointment of Mr Craig Michael Watson as a director on 2025-04-30

    View PDF (2 pages)
  12. 30/07/2025

    Appointment of Mrs Kayleigh Spooner as a director on 2025-04-30

    View PDF (2 pages)

Showing 12 of 24 filings

See when the next accounts and confirmation statement are due

Similar companies

199 UK companies are similar to P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED, sharing the same company status (Active), the same industry sector and activity group (Other professional scientific and technical activities n.e.c.) and a comparable number of employees. The 5 closest matches are shown below to help you compare competitors and industry peers.

199 UK companies share this business profileThe 5 above are the closest matches. See every UK company registered under Other professional scientific and technical activities n.e.c..Browse the listing

About P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

A short description of the company, written from its Companies House record.

P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED is a private limited company registered in the United Kingdom, based in Unit 6 Yorkway Mandale, Mandale Industrial Estate, Thornaby Stockton On Tees, Cleveland TS17 6BX. Companies House classifies its business as Other professional scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. It has been on the register for 22 years 3 months.

The register currently records it as active. Its 2025 accounts report net assets of £267.60K and 29 employees.

P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own registry record and filed figures.

What does P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED do?

toggle

Companies House records P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED under one registered business activity: Other professional scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (74.90/9 - SIC 2007).

Is P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED still active?

toggle

P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED is recorded as active on the Companies House register, and has been on it since 16/06/2004.

What are P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED's latest reported financials?

toggle

The most recent accounts Okredo holds cover 2025 and report net assets of £267.60K, total assets of £364.18K, cash in bank of £120.02K and total liabilities of £92.18K.

When did P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED last file with Companies House?

toggle

The most recent document on the record is dated 21/06/2026: Confirmation statement made on 2026-06-16 with updates, 3 months ago.

When are P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED's next filings due?

toggle

On the current registry record, accounts are due by 31/12/2026.

Who runs P. J. CONTRACT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED?

toggle

Companies House lists 4 officers (2 currently in post) and 6 people with significant control (4 current).