P J HOPE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03476011CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Claughton Garage, Garstang Road, Claughton-On-Brock, Preston, Lancashire PR3 0GA
- Incorporated
- 04/12/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.88M
Total Assets
2023: £2.70M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.38K
Total Liabilities
2023: £824.74K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, P J HOPE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.86M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.06M, cash in bank of £602.47K and total liabilities of £194.69K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.70M in 2023 to £2.06M in 2024 (-23.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures P J HOPE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1912% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-47.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+40389%
£1.49K in 2022 to £602.47K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-72.3%
£702.26K in 2022 to £194.69K in 2024
P J HOPE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P J HOPE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.53%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.47%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 309.46%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 29.30%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P J HOPE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.85M | 1.96M | 1.88M | 1.86M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.43M | 2.66M | 2.70M | 2.06M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.80K | 1.49K | 1.38K | 602.47K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 579.92K | 702.26K | 824.74K | 194.69K |
| Employees | 0 | 10 | 10 | 6 |
P J HOPE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P J HOPE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
P J HOPE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.86M for 2024. That compares with £1.88M in 2023, a change of -0.95%.
P J HOPE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.06M for 2024. That compares with £2.70M in 2023, a change of -23.96%.
P J HOPE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £602.47K for 2024. That compares with £1.38K in 2023, a change of 43.72K%.
P J HOPE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, P J HOPE LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.9%, cash in bank rose by 40389%, total assets fell by 22.7% and total liabilities fell by 72.3%. Net assets contracted at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.96M to £1.86M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.