Active

P.J. LIVESEY COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03581187Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 4 Unit 4, Edward Court, Altrincham WA14 5GL
Incorporated
15/06/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-9.82K2025
-157.20%vs 2024

2024: £17.18K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, P.J. LIVESEY COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.82K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £17.18K in 2024 to £-9.82K in 2025 (-157.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-9.82K2025
-157.20%from £17.18K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures P.J. LIVESEY COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£17.18K2023£-9.82K2025
-157%vs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-157%

£17.18K in 2023 to £-9.82K in 2025

Every measure that changed in P.J. LIVESEY COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for P.J. LIVESEY COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£17.18K17.18K17.18K17.18K-9.82K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees77666

P.J. LIVESEY COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P.J. LIVESEY COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

P.J. LIVESEY COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.82K for 2025. That compares with £17.18K in 2024, a change of -157.20%.

P.J. LIVESEY COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

P.J. LIVESEY COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, P.J. LIVESEY COUNTRY HOMES LIMITED's net assets fell by 157% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 157% from £17.18K to £-9.82K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.