P K REFRIGERATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04224060CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Arlington House West Station Business Park, Spital Road, Maldon, Essex CM9 6FF
- Incorporated
- 29/05/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £497.73K
Total Assets
2023: £877.69K
Cash in Bank
2023: £633.53K
Employees
2023: 16
In 2024, P K REFRIGERATION LIMITED reported net assets of £640.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £929.07K and cash in bank of £611.34K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £497.73K in 2023 to £640.74K in 2024 (28.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures P K REFRIGERATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+7.7%
13 in 2022 to 14 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-3.3%
£632.39K in 2022 to £611.34K in 2024
P K REFRIGERATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P K REFRIGERATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.97%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 65.80%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P K REFRIGERATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 601.73K | 655.15K | 497.73K | 640.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 851.86K | 877.33K | 877.69K | 929.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 693.75K | 632.39K | 633.53K | 611.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 16 | 14 |
P K REFRIGERATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P K REFRIGERATION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
P K REFRIGERATION LIMITED reported net assets of £640.74K for 2024. That compares with £497.73K in 2023, a change of 28.73%.
P K REFRIGERATION LIMITED reported total assets of £929.07K for 2024. That compares with £877.69K in 2023, a change of 5.85%.
P K REFRIGERATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £611.34K for 2024. That compares with £633.53K in 2023, a change of -3.50%.
P K REFRIGERATION LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 16 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, P K REFRIGERATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.2%, cash in bank fell by 3.3%, total assets rose by 5.9% and employee numbers rose by 7.7%. Net assets contracted at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £655.15K to £640.74K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.