P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00988383Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Stafford House, 10 Prince Of Wales Road, Dorchester, Dorset DT1 1PW
- Incorporated
- 02/09/1970
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.82M
Total Assets
2024: £1.85M
Total Liabilities
2024: £30.57K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.90M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.11M and total liabilities of £206.24K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.85M in 2024 to £2.11M in 2025 (14.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+32.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+75%
£1.21M in 2023 to £2.11M in 2025
Every measure that changed in P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.23%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.77%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.10M | 1.14M | 1.19M | 1.82M | 1.90M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.12M | 1.16M | 1.21M | 1.85M | 2.11M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 30.57K | 206.24K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.90M for 2025. That compares with £1.82M in 2024, a change of 4.65%.
What total assets did P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.11M for 2025. That compares with £1.85M in 2024, a change of 14.07%.
What total liabilities did P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £206.24K for 2025. That compares with £30.57K in 2024, a change of 574.61%.
How many people does P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 60.6%, total assets rose by 75% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 26.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.19M to £1.90M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of P L CANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.