Active

P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
01317119Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Deer Park Road, London SW19 3UU
Incorporated
15/06/1977

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Audited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£771.42K2024
-2.59%vs 2023

2023: £791.96K

Total Assets

£2.39M2024
-3.50%vs 2023

2023: £2.48M

Cash in Bank

£29.33K2024
-78.48%vs 2023

2023: £136.25K

Total Liabilities

£1.38M2024
-8.00%vs 2023

2023: £1.50M

Employees

262024
+3vs 2023

2023: 23

In 2024, P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £771.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.39M, cash in bank of £29.33K and total liabilities of £1.38M. Reported headcount was 26 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £1.50M in 2023 to £1.38M in 2024 (-8.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£771.42K2024
-2.59%from £791.96K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£774.21K2022£771.42K2024
-0.4%vs 2022

-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£91.42K2022£29.33K2024
-67.9%vs 2022

-43.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.96M2022£2.39M2024
-19.3%vs 2022

-10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.95M2022£1.38M2024
-28.9%vs 2022

-15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192022262024
+36.8%vs 2022+7

Biggest increase

Employees+36.8%

19 in 2022 to 26 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-67.9%

£91.42K in 2022 to £29.33K in 2024

P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.29%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
57.93%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.12%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.23%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£774.21K791.96K771.42K
Total Assets£2.96M2.48M2.39M
Cash in Bank£91.42K136.25K29.33K
Total Liabilities£1.95M1.50M1.38M
Employees192326

P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £771.42K for 2024. That compares with £791.96K in 2023, a change of -2.59%.

What total assets did P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £2.39M for 2024. That compares with £2.48M in 2023, a change of -3.50%.

What cash in bank did P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £29.33K for 2024. That compares with £136.25K in 2023, a change of -78.48%.

How many people does P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2024, compared with 23 in 2023.

How have P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.4%, cash in bank fell by 67.9%, total assets fell by 19.3% and total liabilities fell by 28.9%. Net assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £774.21K to £771.42K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2022 to 26 in 2024 (+7).

Which years of P.L.H. MEDICAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.