P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05233854Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 Ingrow Bridge, Ingrow Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 5AX
- Incorporated
- 16/09/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £176.85K
Total Assets
2024: £307.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £130.20K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED reported net assets of £179.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £330.63K and total liabilities of £151.61K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £307.05K in 2024 to £330.63K in 2025 (7.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+24.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+54%
£98.47K in 2023 to £151.61K in 2025
Every measure that changed in P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.14%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 133.35K | 148.35K | 153.45K | 176.85K | 179.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 232.33K | 246.48K | 251.92K | 307.05K | 330.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 98.98K | 98.13K | 98.47K | 130.20K | 151.61K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED report in 2025?
P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED reported net assets of £179.01K for 2025. That compares with £176.85K in 2024, a change of 1.23%.
What total assets did P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED report in 2025?
P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED reported total assets of £330.63K for 2025. That compares with £307.05K in 2024, a change of 7.68%.
What total liabilities did P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED report in 2025?
P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £151.61K for 2025. That compares with £130.20K in 2024, a change of 16.44%.
How many people does P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED employ?
P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.7%, total assets rose by 31.2%, total liabilities rose by 54% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £153.45K to £179.01K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of P M ACCOUNTANCY UK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.