P.M.D. TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02014000CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Aquasentry Brook House, Larkfield Trading Estate, New Hythe Lane, Larkfield ME20 6GN
- Incorporated
- 25/04/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 33 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £2.40M
Total Assets
2022: £2.56M
Cash in Bank
2022: £8.20K
Total Liabilities
2022: £152.12K
Employees
2022: 35
In 2023, P.M.D. TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.09M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 33 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £2.56M in 2022 to £1.09M in 2023 (-57.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures P.M.D. TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-33.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-36.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+32%
25 in 2021 to 33 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£9.96K in 2021 to £0.00 in 2023
P.M.D. TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P.M.D. TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.39%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P.M.D. TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.44M | 2.40M | 1.09M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.69M | 2.56M | 1.09M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.96K | 8.20K | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 240.87K | 152.12K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 25 | 35 | 33 |
P.M.D. TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P.M.D. TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
P.M.D. TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09M for 2023. That compares with £2.40M in 2022, a change of -54.43%.
P.M.D. TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.09M for 2023. That compares with £2.56M in 2022, a change of -57.33%.
P.M.D. TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £8.20K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
P.M.D. TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2023, compared with 35 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, P.M.D. TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 55.2%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 59.4% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 33.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.44M to £1.09M. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2021 to 33 in 2023 (+8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.