P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05659102Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Coombe Lodge, Blagdon, Bristol, North Somerset BS40 7RE
- Incorporated
- 20/12/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 125 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.55M
Total Assets
2024: £2.83M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.88M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.28M
Employees
2024: 119
In 2025, P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.47M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.60M, cash in bank of £2.15M and total liabilities of £1.13M. Reported headcount was 125 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.88M in 2024 to £2.15M in 2025 (14.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+9.6%
114 in 2023 to 125 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-38.6%
£1.84M in 2023 to £1.13M in 2025
P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.62%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.38%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 190.15%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 82.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 743.85K | 1.46M | 1.90M | 1.55M | 1.47M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.06M | 4.54M | 3.74M | 2.83M | 2.60M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.54M | 3.00M | 2.30M | 1.88M | 2.15M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.32M | 3.07M | 1.84M | 1.28M | 1.13M |
| Employees | 61 | 107 | 114 | 119 | 125 |
P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED report in 2025?
P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.47M for 2025. That compares with £1.55M in 2024, a change of -5.19%.
What total assets did P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED report in 2025?
P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.60M for 2025. That compares with £2.83M in 2024, a change of -8.07%.
What cash in bank did P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED report in 2025?
P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.15M for 2025. That compares with £1.88M in 2024, a change of 14.16%.
How many people does P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED employ?
P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED reported 125 employees in 2025, compared with 119 in 2024.
How have P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.3%, cash in bank fell by 6.7%, total assets fell by 30.3% and total liabilities fell by 38.6%. Net assets contracted at 11.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.90M to £1.47M. Reported headcount went from 114 in 2023 to 125 in 2025 (+11).
Which years of P M HOSPITALITY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.