Active

P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD Financials

Company number
04308178Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Calf Barn, Shopland Road, Rochford, Essex SS4 1LT
Incorporated
19/10/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£8.46K2026
-85.22%vs 2025

2025: £57.24K

Total Assets

£159.21K2026
-40.51%vs 2025

2025: £267.61K

Cash in Bank

£66.93K2026
2.86%vs 2025

2025: £65.07K

Total Liabilities

£110.75K2026
-31.04%vs 2025

2025: £160.61K

Employees

62026
0vs 2025

2025: 6

In 2026, P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £8.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £159.21K, cash in bank of £66.93K and total liabilities of £110.75K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £267.61K in 2025 to £159.21K in 2026 (-40.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.46K2026
-85.22%from £57.24K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£206.84K2024£8.46K2026
-95.9%vs 2024

-79.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£144.39K2024£66.93K2026
-53.6%vs 2024

-31.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£463.71K2024£159.21K2026
-65.7%vs 2024

-41.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£168.36K2024£110.75K2026
-34.2%vs 2024

-18.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202462026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-95.9%

£206.84K in 2024 to £8.46K in 2026

Every measure that changed in P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.32%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
69.57%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
60.43%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
42.04%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£305.24K310.03K206.84K57.24K8.46K
Total Assets£610.43K517.49K463.71K267.61K159.21K
Cash in Bank£330.42K251.08K144.39K65.07K66.93K
Total Liabilities£220.22K118.99K168.36K160.61K110.75K
Employees66666

P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £8.46K for 2026. That compares with £57.24K in 2025, a change of -85.22%.

What total assets did P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported total assets of £159.21K for 2026. That compares with £267.61K in 2025, a change of -40.51%.

What cash in bank did P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported cash in bank of £66.93K for 2026. That compares with £65.07K in 2025, a change of 2.86%.

How many people does P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD employ?

toggle

P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.

How have P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD's net assets fell by 95.9%, cash in bank fell by 53.6%, total assets fell by 65.7% and total liabilities fell by 34.2%. Net assets contracted at 79.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £206.84K to £8.46K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026.

Which years of P M J ACCOUNTANTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.