P M M PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05490378CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11 Whitchurch Parade Whitchurch Lane, Edgware HA8 6LR
- Incorporated
- 24/06/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.84K
Total Assets
2024: £10.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.99K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, P M M PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £14.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.00K and total liabilities of £2.87K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £7.84K in 2024 to £14.14K in 2025 (80.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P M M PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+270% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+99.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1272%
£1.03K in 2023 to £14.14K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-11.3%
£3.23K in 2023 to £2.87K in 2025
P M M PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P M M PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.87%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P M M PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -936.00 | 208.00 | 1.03K | 7.84K | 14.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.25K | – | 4.26K | 10.83K | 17.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.18K | – | 3.23K | 2.99K | 2.87K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
P M M PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P M M PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
P M M PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £14.14K for 2025. That compares with £7.84K in 2024, a change of 80.33%.
P M M PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £17.00K for 2025. That compares with £10.83K in 2024, a change of 57.05%.
P M M PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.87K for 2025. That compares with £2.99K in 2024, a change of -4.02%.
P M M PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, P M M PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 1272%, total assets rose by 299%, total liabilities fell by 11.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 270% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.03K to £14.14K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.