P. MCCANN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01816503Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Griffin Industrial Estate, Penncricket Lane, Rowley Regis, Warley Westmidlands B65 0SP
- Incorporated
- 15/05/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.16M
Total Assets
2024: £3.61M
Cash in Bank
2024: £735.81K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.45M
Employees
2024: 24
In 2025, P. MCCANN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.68M, cash in bank of £536.40K and total liabilities of £2.68M. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £2.45M in 2024 to £2.68M in 2025 (9.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P. MCCANN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+29.6%
£2.06M in 2023 to £2.68M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-40.5%
£1.69M in 2023 to £1.00M in 2025
P. MCCANN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P. MCCANN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.29%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.71%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 20.05%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 14.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P. MCCANN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.56M | 1.57M | 1.69M | 1.16M | 1.00M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.23M | – | 3.75M | 3.61M | 3.68M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 788.72K | 481.42K | 594.80K | 735.81K | 536.40K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.67M | – | 2.06M | 2.45M | 2.68M |
| Employees | 21 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 20 |
P. MCCANN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has P. MCCANN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P. MCCANN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did P. MCCANN LIMITED report in 2025?
P. MCCANN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00M for 2025. That compares with £1.16M in 2024, a change of -13.54%.
What total assets did P. MCCANN LIMITED report in 2025?
P. MCCANN LIMITED reported total assets of £3.68M for 2025. That compares with £3.61M in 2024, a change of 1.89%.
What cash in bank did P. MCCANN LIMITED report in 2025?
P. MCCANN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £536.40K for 2025. That compares with £735.81K in 2024, a change of -27.10%.
How many people does P. MCCANN LIMITED employ?
P. MCCANN LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 24 in 2024.
How have P. MCCANN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, P. MCCANN LIMITED's net assets fell by 40.5%, cash in bank fell by 9.8%, total assets fell by 1.9% and total liabilities rose by 29.6%. Net assets contracted at 22.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.69M to £1.00M. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of P. MCCANN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.