P MCSORLEY & SONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI609634CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 Shannaghy Road, Castlederg, Co Tyrone BT81 7HB
- Incorporated
- 25/10/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.03M
Total Assets
2024: £3.41M
Cash in Bank
2024: £786.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.38M
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, P MCSORLEY & SONS LTD reported net assets of £2.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.33M, cash in bank of £461.24K and total liabilities of £1.20M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £786.63K in 2024 to £461.24K in 2025 (-41.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P MCSORLEY & SONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+16.7%
6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-28.4%
£644.23K in 2023 to £461.24K in 2025
P MCSORLEY & SONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P MCSORLEY & SONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.89%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.11%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 38.33%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.84%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P MCSORLEY & SONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.40M | 1.53M | 1.86M | 2.03M | 2.13M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.14M | 3.35M | 3.23M | 3.41M | 3.33M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 466.87K | 425.02K | 644.23K | 786.63K | 461.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.18M | 1.31M | 1.37M | 1.38M | 1.20M |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
P MCSORLEY & SONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P MCSORLEY & SONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
P MCSORLEY & SONS LTD reported net assets of £2.13M for 2025. That compares with £2.03M in 2024, a change of 4.75%.
P MCSORLEY & SONS LTD reported total assets of £3.33M for 2025. That compares with £3.41M in 2024, a change of -2.24%.
P MCSORLEY & SONS LTD reported cash in bank of £461.24K for 2025. That compares with £786.63K in 2024, a change of -41.36%.
P MCSORLEY & SONS LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, P MCSORLEY & SONS LTD's net assets rose by 14.4%, cash in bank fell by 28.4%, total assets rose by 3.3% and total liabilities fell by 11.9%. Net assets compounded at 7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.86M to £2.13M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.