P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02011641Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 21 Ipswich Road, Norwich NR2 2LN
- Incorporated
- 18/04/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.48K
Total Assets
2024: £10.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £950.00
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED reported net assets of £10.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.75K and total liabilities of £950.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £9.48K in 2024 to £10.80K in 2025 (13.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+10.7%
£858.00 in 2023 to £950.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.92%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.35K | 9.87K | 10.22K | 9.48K | 10.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.07K | 10.95K | 11.08K | 10.43K | 11.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 725.00 | 1.08K | 858.00 | 950.00 | 950.00 |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED report in 2025?
P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED reported net assets of £10.80K for 2025. That compares with £9.48K in 2024, a change of 13.96%.
What total assets did P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED report in 2025?
P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED reported total assets of £11.75K for 2025. That compares with £10.43K in 2024, a change of 12.68%.
What total liabilities did P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED report in 2025?
P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £950.00 for 2025. That compares with £950.00 in 2024.
How many people does P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED employ?
P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.7%, total assets rose by 6.1%, total liabilities rose by 10.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.22K to £10.80K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Which years of P.I.P.S. TRUSTEE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.