P QUINN & SON LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI628069Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 68 Lower Scotch Street, Dungannon, Co Tyrone BT70 1BJ
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £126.15K
Total Assets
2024: £275.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £148.88K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, P QUINN & SON LTD reported net assets of £119.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £264.88K and total liabilities of £145.50K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £275.02K in 2024 to £264.88K in 2025 (-3.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P QUINN & SON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+52.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+132%
£62.81K in 2023 to £145.50K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-20.1%
£149.48K in 2023 to £119.38K in 2025
P QUINN & SON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P QUINN & SON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.07%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P QUINN & SON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 141.59K | 163.70K | 149.48K | 126.15K | 119.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 226.16K | 231.61K | 212.29K | 275.02K | 264.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 84.56K | 67.92K | 62.81K | 148.88K | 145.50K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
P QUINN & SON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has P QUINN & SON LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P QUINN & SON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did P QUINN & SON LTD report in 2025?
P QUINN & SON LTD reported net assets of £119.38K for 2025. That compares with £126.15K in 2024, a change of -5.36%.
What total assets did P QUINN & SON LTD report in 2025?
P QUINN & SON LTD reported total assets of £264.88K for 2025. That compares with £275.02K in 2024, a change of -3.69%.
What total liabilities did P QUINN & SON LTD report in 2025?
P QUINN & SON LTD reported total liabilities of £145.50K for 2025. That compares with £148.88K in 2024, a change of -2.27%.
How many people does P QUINN & SON LTD employ?
P QUINN & SON LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have P QUINN & SON LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, P QUINN & SON LTD's net assets fell by 20.1%, total assets rose by 24.8%, total liabilities rose by 132% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £149.48K to £119.38K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of P QUINN & SON LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.