P.R. & R.H. LEGGETT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03805081CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Walnut Tree Farm, Main Road, Ashbocking, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 9JX
- Incorporated
- 12/07/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.89M
Total Assets
2023: £4.81M
Cash in Bank
2023: £298.83K
Total Liabilities
2023: £761.22K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, P.R. & R.H. LEGGETT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.93M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.45M, cash in bank of £349.29K and total liabilities of £603.86K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £4.81M in 2023 to £4.45M in 2024 (-7.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures P.R. & R.H. LEGGETT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+35.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+82.9%
£191.02K in 2022 to £349.29K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-31.8%
£885.75K in 2022 to £603.86K in 2024
P.R. & R.H. LEGGETT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P.R. & R.H. LEGGETT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.50%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 13.58%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 57.84%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.85%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P.R. & R.H. LEGGETT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.81M | 2.01M | 1.89M | 1.93M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.78M | 5.29M | 4.81M | 4.45M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 236.68K | 191.02K | 298.83K | 349.29K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 801.16K | 885.75K | 761.22K | 603.86K |
| Employees | 9 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
P.R. & R.H. LEGGETT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P.R. & R.H. LEGGETT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
P.R. & R.H. LEGGETT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.93M for 2024. That compares with £1.89M in 2023, a change of 2.50%.
P.R. & R.H. LEGGETT LIMITED reported total assets of £4.45M for 2024. That compares with £4.81M in 2023, a change of -7.49%.
P.R. & R.H. LEGGETT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £349.29K for 2024. That compares with £298.83K in 2023, a change of 16.89%.
P.R. & R.H. LEGGETT LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, P.R. & R.H. LEGGETT LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.7%, cash in bank rose by 82.9%, total assets fell by 15.9% and total liabilities fell by 31.8%. Net assets contracted at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.01M to £1.93M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.