P R EPOXY SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02230243CopyCopy
- Industry
- Manufacture of paints varnishes and similar coatings mastics and sealants (20.30/1 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Argyle House Epsom Avenue, Handforth, Wilmslow SK9 3RN
- Incorporated
- 14/03/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.57M
Total Assets
2023: £2.27M
Cash in Bank
2023: £55.06K
Total Liabilities
2023: £705.11K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, P R EPOXY SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.39M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.61M, cash in bank of £75.55K and total liabilities of £1.22M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £705.11K in 2023 to £1.22M in 2024 (73.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures P R EPOXY SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+35.7%
£901.51K in 2022 to £1.22M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
P R EPOXY SYSTEMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P R EPOXY SYSTEMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.17%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.83%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 6.17%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.89%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P R EPOXY SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.55M | 1.57M | 1.57M | 1.39M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.15M | 2.47M | 2.27M | 2.61M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 103.32K | – | 55.06K | 75.55K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 601.83K | 901.51K | 705.11K | 1.22M |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
P R EPOXY SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P R EPOXY SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
P R EPOXY SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.39M for 2024. That compares with £1.57M in 2023, a change of -11.29%.
P R EPOXY SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.61M for 2024. That compares with £2.27M in 2023, a change of 15.05%.
P R EPOXY SYSTEMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £75.55K for 2024. That compares with £55.06K in 2023, a change of 37.21%.
P R EPOXY SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, P R EPOXY SYSTEMS LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.5%, total assets rose by 5.7%, total liabilities rose by 35.7% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.57M to £1.39M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.