P SALTER ELECTRICAL LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 10559055CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 53 Stephens Road, Tadley RG26 3RS
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £19.86K
Total Assets
2024: £39.32K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £19.46K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, P SALTER ELECTRICAL LTD. reported net assets of £11.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.61K, cash in bank of £3.00 and total liabilities of £18.47K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £39.32K in 2024 to £29.61K in 2025 (-24.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P SALTER ELECTRICAL LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-19.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-97.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.9%
£3.52K in 2023 to £3.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in P SALTER ELECTRICAL LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P SALTER ELECTRICAL LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.63%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.37%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.02%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.01%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P SALTER ELECTRICAL LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.73K | 8.48K | 17.31K | 19.86K | 11.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 34.70K | 37.07K | 46.37K | 39.32K | 29.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 7.67K | 13.78K | 3.52K | 2.36K | 3.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 27.97K | 28.59K | 29.06K | 19.46K | 18.47K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
P SALTER ELECTRICAL LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P SALTER ELECTRICAL LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
P SALTER ELECTRICAL LTD. reported net assets of £11.14K for 2025. That compares with £19.86K in 2024, a change of -43.89%.
P SALTER ELECTRICAL LTD. reported total assets of £29.61K for 2025. That compares with £39.32K in 2024, a change of -24.68%.
P SALTER ELECTRICAL LTD. reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.36K in 2024, a change of -99.87%.
P SALTER ELECTRICAL LTD. reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, P SALTER ELECTRICAL LTD.'s net assets fell by 35.6%, cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets fell by 36.1% and total liabilities fell by 36.4%. Net assets contracted at 19.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.31K to £11.14K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.