P T BAKER (FARMS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01212725CopyCopy
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Park Farm, Eardisley, Hereford, Herefordshire HR3 6NT
- Incorporated
- 15/05/1975
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.81M
Total Assets
2024: £11.80M
Cash in Bank
2022: £-233.44K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.09M
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, P T BAKER (FARMS) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.86M. The same filing shows total assets of £11.66M, cash in bank of £-171.36K and total liabilities of £1.06M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £11.80M in 2024 to £11.66M in 2025 (-1.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P T BAKER (FARMS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3.4%
£4.70M in 2023 to £4.86M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-31.6%
£1.55M in 2023 to £1.06M in 2025
P T BAKER (FARMS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P T BAKER (FARMS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.65%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.06%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- -11.09%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- -1.42%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P T BAKER (FARMS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.52M | 4.61M | 4.70M | 4.81M | 4.86M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.58M | 12.12M | 12.07M | 11.80M | 11.66M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | -233.44K | -171.36K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.06M | 1.65M | 1.55M | 1.09M | 1.06M |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
P T BAKER (FARMS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P T BAKER (FARMS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
P T BAKER (FARMS) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.86M for 2025. That compares with £4.81M in 2024, a change of 0.96%.
P T BAKER (FARMS) LIMITED reported total assets of £11.66M for 2025. That compares with £11.80M in 2024, a change of -1.12%.
P T BAKER (FARMS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £-171.36K for 2023. That compares with £-233.44K in 2022, a change of 26.59%.
P T BAKER (FARMS) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, P T BAKER (FARMS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.4%, total assets fell by 3.3%, total liabilities fell by 31.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.70M to £4.86M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.