P T DISTINCTION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08413544CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 12 Forest Gate Pewsham, Chippenham SN15 3RS
- Incorporated
- 21/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £99.30K
Total Assets
2024: £279.53K
Cash in Bank
2024: £192.89K
Total Liabilities
2024: £153.30K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, P T DISTINCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £5.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £216.02K, cash in bank of £135.19K and total liabilities of £189.33K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £99.30K in 2024 to £5.01K in 2025 (-94.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P T DISTINCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-87.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-36.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-27.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+50.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+127%
£83.51K in 2023 to £189.33K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-98.3%
£299.21K in 2023 to £5.01K in 2025
P T DISTINCTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P T DISTINCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.32%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 71.40%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 62.58%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P T DISTINCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 258.12K | 279.42K | 299.21K | 99.30K | 5.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 323.90K | 350.13K | 415.55K | 279.53K | 216.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 285.76K | 274.26K | 337.53K | 192.89K | 135.19K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.97K | 36.97K | 83.51K | 153.30K | 189.33K |
| Employees | 4 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
P T DISTINCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P T DISTINCTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
P T DISTINCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £5.01K for 2025. That compares with £99.30K in 2024, a change of -94.96%.
P T DISTINCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £216.02K for 2025. That compares with £279.53K in 2024, a change of -22.72%.
P T DISTINCTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £135.19K for 2025. That compares with £192.89K in 2024, a change of -29.91%.
P T DISTINCTION LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, P T DISTINCTION LIMITED's net assets fell by 98.3%, cash in bank fell by 59.9%, total assets fell by 48% and total liabilities rose by 127%. Net assets contracted at 87.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £299.21K to £5.01K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.