P,TW & SR ROOKE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06553142CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Manor Farm, Stonegrave, York YO62 4LJ
- Incorporated
- 02/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.95M
Total Assets
2024: £4.10M
Cash in Bank
2024: £31.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.15M
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, P,TW & SR ROOKE LTD reported net assets of £3.25M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.26M, cash in bank of £9.35K and total liabilities of £1.01M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.95M in 2024 to £3.25M in 2025 (10.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P,TW & SR ROOKE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-21.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+26%
£2.58M in 2023 to £3.25M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-60%
5 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
P,TW & SR ROOKE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P,TW & SR ROOKE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.67%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.93%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.22%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P,TW & SR ROOKE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.92M | 2.46M | 2.58M | 2.95M | 3.25M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.91M | 3.84M | 4.22M | 4.10M | 4.26M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 31.11K | 9.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 996.18K | 1.37M | 1.64M | 1.15M | 1.01M |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
P,TW & SR ROOKE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P,TW & SR ROOKE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
P,TW & SR ROOKE LTD reported net assets of £3.25M for 2025. That compares with £2.95M in 2024, a change of 10.26%.
P,TW & SR ROOKE LTD reported total assets of £4.26M for 2025. That compares with £4.10M in 2024, a change of 3.95%.
P,TW & SR ROOKE LTD reported cash in bank of £9.35K for 2025. That compares with £31.11K in 2024, a change of -69.95%.
P,TW & SR ROOKE LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, P,TW & SR ROOKE LTD's net assets rose by 26%, total assets rose by 1%, total liabilities fell by 38.4% and employee numbers fell by 60%. Net assets compounded at 12.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.58M to £3.25M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.