P1 COMPOSITES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14355914CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Stanton Court Quarry Hill Industrial Estate, Merlin Way, Ilkeston, Derby DE7 4RA
- Incorporated
- 14/09/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-15.27K
Total Assets
2024: £2.28K
Cash in Bank
2024: £24.12K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, P1 COMPOSITES LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.91K, cash in bank of £66.57K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £24.12K in 2024 to £66.57K in 2025 (175.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P1 COMPOSITES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+114% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+357%
£14.58K in 2023 to £66.57K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-267%
£3.97K in 2023 to £-6.63K in 2025
P1 COMPOSITES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P1 COMPOSITES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -347.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 3,485.45%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P1 COMPOSITES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.97K | -15.27K | -6.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.72K | 2.28K | 1.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 14.58K | 24.12K | 66.57K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 |
P1 COMPOSITES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P1 COMPOSITES LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
P1 COMPOSITES LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.63K for 2025. That compares with £-15.27K in 2024, a change of 56.56%.
P1 COMPOSITES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.91K for 2025. That compares with £2.28K in 2024, a change of -16.23%.
P1 COMPOSITES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £66.57K for 2025. That compares with £24.12K in 2024, a change of 175.96%.
P1 COMPOSITES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, P1 COMPOSITES LIMITED's net assets fell by 267%, cash in bank rose by 357%, total assets fell by 29.7% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Cash in bank compounded at 114% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.58K to £66.57K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.