Active

PAAYSAY LTD Financials

Company number
09272315Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 3, Floor 3 Exchange Station, Tithebarn Street, Liverpool, England L2 2QP
Incorporated
20/10/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.97M2025
-1.93%vs 2024

2024: £4.05M

Total Assets

£3.83M2025
-0.24%vs 2024

2024: £3.84M

Cash in Bank

£75.25K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £41.00

Total Liabilities

£98.38K2025
231.82%vs 2024

2024: £29.65K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, PAAYSAY LTD reported net assets of £3.97M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.83M, cash in bank of £75.25K and total liabilities of £98.38K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £4.05M in 2024 to £3.97M in 2025 (-1.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.97M2025
-1.93%from £4.05M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PAAYSAY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£185.76K2023£3.97M2025
+2039%vs 2023

+362% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£41.002023£75.25K2025
+183424%vs 2023

+4184% a year compound (CAGR)

Filed for 2023 and 2025 only

Total Assets

£206.90K2023£3.83M2025
+1750%vs 2023

+330% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£21.15K2023£98.38K2025
+365%vs 2023

+116% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+183424%

£41.00 in 2023 to £75.25K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for PAAYSAY LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PAAYSAY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
103.79%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
2.57%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
76.48%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.97%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PAAYSAY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-22.61K182.12K185.76K4.05M3.97M
Total Assets£12.09K209.84K206.90K3.84M3.83M
Cash in Bank£12.09K2.98K41.00–75.25K
Total Liabilities£34.71K27.72K21.15K29.65K98.38K
Employees01455

PAAYSAY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PAAYSAY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAAYSAY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PAAYSAY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PAAYSAY LTD reported net assets of £3.97M for 2025. That compares with £4.05M in 2024, a change of -1.93%.

What total assets did PAAYSAY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PAAYSAY LTD reported total assets of £3.83M for 2025. That compares with £3.84M in 2024, a change of -0.24%.

What cash in bank did PAAYSAY LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PAAYSAY LTD reported cash in bank of £75.25K for 2025. That compares with £41.00 in 2023.

How many people does PAAYSAY LTD employ?

toggle

PAAYSAY LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have PAAYSAY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PAAYSAY LTD's net assets rose by 2039%, cash in bank rose by 183424%, total assets rose by 1750% and total liabilities rose by 365%. Net assets compounded at 362% a year across the two years to 2025, from £185.76K to £3.97M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of PAAYSAY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.