PAGE BREAK LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC437345CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Banchory Business Centre, Burn O'Bennie Road, Banchory AB31 5ZU
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.11K
Total Assets
2024: £9.68K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PAGE BREAK LTD. reported net assets of £3.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.47K and total liabilities of £44.94K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £9.68K in 2024 to £13.47K in 2025 (39.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAGE BREAK LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.71%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2,997.87%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAGE BREAK LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -43.44K | -7.37K | 5.11K | 3.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.50K | 12.49K | 9.68K | 13.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 44.94K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PAGE BREAK LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAGE BREAK LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PAGE BREAK LTD. reported net assets of £3.60K for 2025. That compares with £5.11K in 2024, a change of -29.62%.
PAGE BREAK LTD. reported total assets of £13.47K for 2025. That compares with £9.68K in 2024, a change of 39.19%.
PAGE BREAK LTD. reported total liabilities of £44.94K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
PAGE BREAK LTD. reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.