PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC202115Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bydand, High Street, St. Combs, Aberdeenshire AB43 8YR
- Incorporated
- 03/12/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £22.99K
Total Assets
2024: £50.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £27.10K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED reported net assets of £13.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £35.54K and total liabilities of £22.43K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £50.09K in 2024 to £35.54K in 2025 (-29.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+52.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-32.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+132%
£5.65K in 2023 to £13.11K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-54.2%
£48.95K in 2023 to £22.43K in 2025
PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.88%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 40.43K | 46.88K | 5.65K | 22.99K | 13.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 93.88K | – | 54.60K | 50.09K | 35.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 53.45K | – | 48.95K | 27.10K | 22.43K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED report in 2025?
PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED reported net assets of £13.11K for 2025. That compares with £22.99K in 2024, a change of -42.98%.
What total assets did PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED report in 2025?
PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED reported total assets of £35.54K for 2025. That compares with £50.09K in 2024, a change of -29.04%.
What total liabilities did PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED report in 2025?
PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED reported total liabilities of £22.43K for 2025. That compares with £27.10K in 2024, a change of -17.22%.
How many people does PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED employ?
PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED's net assets rose by 132%, total assets fell by 34.9%, total liabilities fell by 54.2% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 52.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.65K to £13.11K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of PAGODA SCOTLAND LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.