PAK-PRO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04464691CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Units 10-12, Botany Business Park Macclesfield Road, Whaley Bridge, Whaley Bridge, High Peak SK23 7DQ
- Incorporated
- 19/06/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.94M
Total Assets
2023: £3.01M
Cash in Bank
2023: £50.28K
Total Liabilities
2023: £826.43K
Employees
2023: 34
In 2024, PAK-PRO LTD reported net assets of £2.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.65M, cash in bank of £144.00 and total liabilities of £4.09M. Reported headcount was 22 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £3.01M in 2023 to £6.65M in 2024 (120.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PAK-PRO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-96.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+30.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+128% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+418%
£790.98K in 2022 to £4.09M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.9%
£123.71K in 2022 to £144.00 in 2024
PAK-PRO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAK-PRO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.45%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.53%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAK-PRO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.22M | 2.84M | 1.94M | 2.36M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.16M | 3.91M | 3.01M | 6.65M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.13M | 123.71K | 50.28K | 144.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 630.11K | 790.98K | 826.43K | 4.09M |
| Employees | 38 | 38 | 34 | 22 |
PAK-PRO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAK-PRO LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PAK-PRO LTD reported net assets of £2.36M for 2024. That compares with £1.94M in 2023, a change of 21.29%.
PAK-PRO LTD reported total assets of £6.65M for 2024. That compares with £3.01M in 2023, a change of 120.88%.
PAK-PRO LTD reported cash in bank of £144.00 for 2024. That compares with £50.28K in 2023, a change of -99.71%.
PAK-PRO LTD reported 22 employees in 2024, compared with 34 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PAK-PRO LTD's net assets fell by 16.9%, cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets rose by 70.1% and total liabilities rose by 418%. Net assets contracted at 8.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.84M to £2.36M. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2022 to 22 in 2024 (-16).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.