Active

PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03283424Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
43 Oxford Drive, London, SE1 2FB
Incorporated
25/11/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£112.44K2023
11.37%vs 2022

2022: £100.96K

Cash in Bank

£343.89K2023
-17.42%vs 2022

2022: £416.43K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED reported net assets of £112.44K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £343.89K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £416.43K in 2022 to £343.89K in 2023 (-17.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£112.44K2023
11.37%from £100.96K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£86.95K2021£112.44K2023
+29.3%vs 2021

+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£207.78K2021£343.89K2023
+65.5%vs 2021

+28.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+65.5%

£207.78K in 2021 to £343.89K in 2023

Every measure that changed in PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£86.95K100.96K112.44K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£207.78K416.43K343.89K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED reported net assets of £112.44K for 2023. That compares with £100.96K in 2022, a change of 11.37%.

What cash in bank did PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £343.89K for 2023. That compares with £416.43K in 2022, a change of -17.42%.

How many people does PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED employ?

toggle

PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.3%, cash in bank rose by 65.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £86.95K to £112.44K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Which years of PALL MALL FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.