PALLAVI LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03558871Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 144-146 King's Cross Road, London WC1X 9DU
- Incorporated
- 06/05/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-245.51K
Total Assets
2024: £51.68K
Cash in Bank
2024: £721.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £274.18K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, PALLAVI LIMITED reported net assets of £-326.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £47.05K, cash in bank of £136.00 and total liabilities of £350.78K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-245.51K in 2024 to £-326.11K in 2025 (-32.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PALLAVI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-85.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+49.7%
£234.38K in 2023 to £350.78K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-97.9%
£6.33K in 2023 to £136.00 in 2025
PALLAVI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PALLAVI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -693.17%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 745.60%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.04%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.29%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PALLAVI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -12.05K | 88.38K | -198.95K | -245.51K | -326.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 135.94K | – | 59.20K | 51.68K | 47.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 18.47K | 1.61K | 6.33K | 721.00 | 136.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 124.39K | – | 234.38K | 274.18K | 350.78K |
| Employees | 0 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
PALLAVI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PALLAVI LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PALLAVI LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PALLAVI LIMITED report in 2025?
PALLAVI LIMITED reported net assets of £-326.11K for 2025. That compares with £-245.51K in 2024, a change of -32.83%.
What total assets did PALLAVI LIMITED report in 2025?
PALLAVI LIMITED reported total assets of £47.05K for 2025. That compares with £51.68K in 2024, a change of -8.96%.
What cash in bank did PALLAVI LIMITED report in 2025?
PALLAVI LIMITED reported cash in bank of £136.00 for 2025. That compares with £721.00 in 2024, a change of -81.14%.
How many people does PALLAVI LIMITED employ?
PALLAVI LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have PALLAVI LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PALLAVI LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 97.9%, total assets fell by 20.5%, total liabilities rose by 49.7% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Cash in bank contracted at 85.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.33K to £136.00. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of PALLAVI LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.