Active

PALLINGHAM LTD Financials

Company number
09353902Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
22 Chancery Lane, London WC2A 1LS
Incorporated
12/12/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.44M2024
10.45%vs 2023

2023: £3.12M

Total Assets

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Cash in Bank

£258.33K2024
-26.71%vs 2023

2023: £352.48K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, PALLINGHAM LTD reported net assets of £3.44M. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and cash in bank of £258.33K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £3.12M in 2023 to £3.44M in 2024 (10.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.44M2024
10.45%from £3.12M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PALLINGHAM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.46M2022£3.44M2024
+39.9%vs 2022

+18.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£50.01K2022£258.33K2024
+417%vs 2022

+127% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202242024
+33.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+417%

£50.01K in 2022 to £258.33K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for PALLINGHAM LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PALLINGHAM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£303.72K2.46M3.12M3.44M
Total Assets£0.000.000.00–
Cash in Bank£67.61K50.01K352.48K258.33K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3344

PALLINGHAM LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PALLINGHAM LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PALLINGHAM LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PALLINGHAM LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PALLINGHAM LTD reported net assets of £3.44M for 2024. That compares with £3.12M in 2023, a change of 10.45%.

What total assets did PALLINGHAM LTD report in 2023?

toggle

PALLINGHAM LTD reported total assets of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.

What cash in bank did PALLINGHAM LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PALLINGHAM LTD reported cash in bank of £258.33K for 2024. That compares with £352.48K in 2023, a change of -26.71%.

How many people does PALLINGHAM LTD employ?

toggle

PALLINGHAM LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have PALLINGHAM LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PALLINGHAM LTD's net assets rose by 39.9%, cash in bank rose by 417% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 18.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.46M to £3.44M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).

Which years of PALLINGHAM LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.