PALLISERS OF HEREFORD LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 02850220CopyCopy
- Industry
- Agents involved in the sale of machinery industrial equipment ships and aircraft (46.14 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Suite 1 & 2 Marshall Business Centre, Faraday Road, Hereford HR4 9NS
- Incorporated
- 03/09/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 26 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.89M
Total Assets
2023: £4.29M
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.40M
Employees
2023: 27
In 2024, PALLISERS OF HEREFORD LTD. reported net assets of £2.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.52M and total liabilities of £1.46M. Reported headcount was 26 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £2.40M in 2023 to £1.46M in 2024 (-39.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PALLISERS OF HEREFORD LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+21.9%
£1.69M in 2022 to £2.06M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-31.3%
£2.13M in 2022 to £1.46M in 2024
PALLISERS OF HEREFORD LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PALLISERS OF HEREFORD LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.45%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.55%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PALLISERS OF HEREFORD LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.50M | 1.69M | 1.89M | 2.06M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.65M | 3.82M | 4.29M | 3.52M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.14M | 2.13M | 2.40M | 1.46M |
| Employees | 29 | 27 | 27 | 26 |
PALLISERS OF HEREFORD LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PALLISERS OF HEREFORD LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PALLISERS OF HEREFORD LTD. reported net assets of £2.06M for 2024. That compares with £1.89M in 2023, a change of 8.79%.
PALLISERS OF HEREFORD LTD. reported total assets of £3.52M for 2024. That compares with £4.29M in 2023, a change of -17.97%.
PALLISERS OF HEREFORD LTD. reported total liabilities of £1.46M for 2024. That compares with £2.40M in 2023, a change of -39.05%.
PALLISERS OF HEREFORD LTD. reported 26 employees in 2024, compared with 27 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PALLISERS OF HEREFORD LTD.'s net assets rose by 21.9%, total assets fell by 7.8%, total liabilities fell by 31.3% and employee numbers fell by 3.7%. Net assets compounded at 10.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.69M to £2.06M. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2022 to 26 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.