PALMERSTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02262424CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wilson Hawkins, 33-35 High Street, Harrow HA1 3HT
- Incorporated
- 26/05/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £40.43K
Cash in Bank
2024: £42.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, PALMERSTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £47.56K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £45.46K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £40.43K in 2024 to £47.56K in 2025 (17.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PALMERSTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+70.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+122% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+394%
£9.21K in 2023 to £45.46K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
8 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
PALMERSTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PALMERSTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Revenue per employee
- £15.20K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PALMERSTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.98K | 16.38K | 40.43K | 47.56K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 16.12K | 9.21K | 42.90K | 45.46K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | – | 8 | 8 | 6 |
PALMERSTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PALMERSTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PALMERSTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £47.56K for 2025. That compares with £40.43K in 2024, a change of 17.65%.
PALMERSTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £45.46K for 2025. That compares with £42.90K in 2024, a change of 5.95%.
PALMERSTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
PALMERSTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PALMERSTON COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 190%, cash in bank rose by 394% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 70.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.38K to £47.56K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.