Active

PALOAK LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC069075Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen AB10 1HA
Incorporated
10/08/1979

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£49.002025
68.97%vs 2024

2024: £29.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, PALOAK LIMITED reported net assets of £49.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £29.00 in 2024 to £49.00 in 2025 (68.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£49.002025
68.97%from £29.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PALOAK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-44.002023£49.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

PALOAK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PALOAK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.000.00-44.0029.0049.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33500

PALOAK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PALOAK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PALOAK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PALOAK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PALOAK LIMITED reported net assets of £49.00 for 2025. That compares with £29.00 in 2024, a change of 68.97%.

How many people does PALOAK LIMITED employ?

toggle

PALOAK LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have PALOAK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PALOAK LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5). PALOAK LIMITED reported net assets of £-44.00 in 2023 against £49.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of PALOAK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.