Active

PALOP ADVICE AND SUPPORT SERVICES AGENCY (PASSA) Financials

Company number
07767320Copy
Copy
Registered office
Big Boss, 53 Jubilee Close, Pinner, Middlesex HA5 3TB
Incorporated
08/09/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£3.64K2023
21.88%vs 2022

2022: £2.99K

Total Assets

£2.02K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, PALOP ADVICE AND SUPPORT SERVICES AGENCY (PASSA) reported net assets of £3.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.02K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £2.99K in 2022 to £3.64K in 2023 (21.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.64K2023
21.88%from £2.99K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PALOP ADVICE AND SUPPORT SERVICES AGENCY (PASSA) filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.02K2021£3.64K2023
+80.5%vs 2021

+34.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002021£0.002023
No changevs 2021

Employees

5202152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+80.5%

£2.02K in 2021 to £3.64K in 2023

Every measure that changed in PALOP ADVICE AND SUPPORT SERVICES AGENCY (PASSA)'s filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PALOP ADVICE AND SUPPORT SERVICES AGENCY (PASSA)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PALOP ADVICE AND SUPPORT SERVICES AGENCY (PASSA) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.02K2.99K3.64K
Total Assets£2.02K––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees555

PALOP ADVICE AND SUPPORT SERVICES AGENCY (PASSA) financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PALOP ADVICE AND SUPPORT SERVICES AGENCY (PASSA) covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PALOP ADVICE AND SUPPORT SERVICES AGENCY (PASSA) reported net assets of £3.64K for 2023. That compares with £2.99K in 2022, a change of 21.88%.

PALOP ADVICE AND SUPPORT SERVICES AGENCY (PASSA) reported total assets of £2.02K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

PALOP ADVICE AND SUPPORT SERVICES AGENCY (PASSA) reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.

PALOP ADVICE AND SUPPORT SERVICES AGENCY (PASSA) reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PALOP ADVICE AND SUPPORT SERVICES AGENCY (PASSA)'s net assets rose by 80.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 34.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.02K to £3.64K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.