Active

PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED Financials

Company number
12440177Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Annex Oathall House, 68-70 Oathall Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH16 3EN
Incorporated
04/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.79M2026
-14.50%vs 2025

2025: £2.09M

Total Assets

£1.87M2026
-13.88%vs 2025

2025: £2.17M

Cash in Bank

£73.45K2026
-59.22%vs 2025

2025: £180.09K

Total Liabilities

£58.80K2026
-5.69%vs 2025

2025: £62.35K

Employees

72026
+1vs 2025

2025: 6

In 2026, PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.79M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.87M, cash in bank of £73.45K and total liabilities of £58.80K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £2.09M in 2025 to £1.79M in 2026 (-14.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.79M2026
-14.50%from £2.09M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.03M2024£1.79M2026
-11.7%vs 2024

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£98.21K2024£73.45K2026
-25.2%vs 2024

-13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.10M2024£1.87M2026
-10.9%vs 2024

-5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£57.69K2024£58.80K2026
+1.9%vs 2024

+1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202472026
+16.7%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+16.7%

6 in 2024 to 7 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-25.2%

£98.21K in 2024 to £73.45K in 2026

PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.74%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
3.14%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
124.91%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.93%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.64M1.75M2.03M2.09M1.79M
Total Assets£1.97M1.86M2.10M2.17M1.87M
Cash in Bank£88.05K66.72K98.21K180.09K73.45K
Total Liabilities£316.16K103.76K57.69K62.35K58.80K
Employees66667

PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.79M for 2026. That compares with £2.09M in 2025, a change of -14.50%.

What total assets did PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.87M for 2026. That compares with £2.17M in 2025, a change of -13.88%.

What cash in bank did PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £73.45K for 2026. That compares with £180.09K in 2025, a change of -59.22%.

How many people does PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED employ?

toggle

PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.

How have PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.7%, cash in bank fell by 25.2%, total assets fell by 10.9% and total liabilities rose by 1.9%. Net assets contracted at 6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.03M to £1.79M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (+1).

Which years of PAN PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEESHIP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.