Active

PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
02724939Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
52 Drummond Road, Skegness PE25 3EB
Incorporated
23/06/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£351.82K2025
-18.20%vs 2024

2024: £430.08K

Total Assets

£403.15K2025
-41.59%vs 2024

2024: £690.19K

Cash in Bank

£194.39K2025
-21.16%vs 2024

2024: £246.55K

Total Liabilities

£51.34K2025
32.33%vs 2024

2024: £38.79K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED reported net assets of £351.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £403.15K, cash in bank of £194.39K and total liabilities of £51.34K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £690.19K in 2024 to £403.15K in 2025 (-41.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£351.82K2025
-18.20%from £430.08K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£583.42K2023£351.82K2025
-39.7%vs 2023

-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£617.41K2023£403.15K2025
-34.7%vs 2023

-19.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£33.99K2023£51.34K2025
+51%vs 2023

+22.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202362025
-33.3%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+51%

£33.99K in 2023 to £51.34K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-39.7%

£583.42K in 2023 to £351.82K in 2025

PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
87.27%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
12.73%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
378.68%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
48.22%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£511.65K583.42K430.08K351.82K
Total Assets£612.43K617.41K690.19K403.15K
Cash in Bank£––246.55K194.39K
Total Liabilities£100.79K33.99K38.79K51.34K
Employees10966

PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED reported net assets of £351.82K for 2025. That compares with £430.08K in 2024, a change of -18.20%.

What total assets did PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED reported total assets of £403.15K for 2025. That compares with £690.19K in 2024, a change of -41.59%.

What cash in bank did PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £194.39K for 2025. That compares with £246.55K in 2024, a change of -21.16%.

How many people does PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 39.7%, total assets fell by 34.7%, total liabilities rose by 51% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 22.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £583.42K to £351.82K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of PANDA LEISURE (SKEGNESS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.