Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PANDA STEEL LIMITED Financials

Company number
06588050Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit K R/O 8-14, Norwood Road, Southall UB2 4DL
Incorporated
08/05/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£26.90K2025
23.11%vs 2024

2024: £21.85K

Total Assets

£79.13K2025
97.70%vs 2024

2024: £40.02K

Cash in Bank

£1.43K2025
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£31.14K2025
984.91%vs 2024

2024: £2.87K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PANDA STEEL LIMITED reported net assets of £26.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £79.13K, cash in bank of £1.43K and total liabilities of £31.14K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £40.02K in 2024 to £79.13K in 2025 (97.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£26.90K2025
23.11%from £21.85K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PANDA STEEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£17.35K2023£26.90K2025
+55.1%vs 2023

+24.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£22.12K2023£79.13K2025
+258%vs 2023

+89.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.88K2023£31.14K2025
+538%vs 2023

+153% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+538%

£4.88K in 2023 to £31.14K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

PANDA STEEL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PANDA STEEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.35%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.60%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.81%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PANDA STEEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.47K13.79K17.35K21.85K26.90K
Total Assets£11.21K19.44K22.12K40.02K79.13K
Cash in Bank£––––1.43K
Total Liabilities£4.74K5.64K4.88K2.87K31.14K
Employees23332

PANDA STEEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PANDA STEEL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PANDA STEEL LIMITED reported net assets of £26.90K for 2025. That compares with £21.85K in 2024, a change of 23.11%.

PANDA STEEL LIMITED reported total assets of £79.13K for 2025. That compares with £40.02K in 2024, a change of 97.70%.

PANDA STEEL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.43K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

PANDA STEEL LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PANDA STEEL LIMITED's net assets rose by 55.1%, total assets rose by 258%, total liabilities rose by 538% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 24.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.35K to £26.90K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.