PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05168387Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 30 Nelson Street, Leicester LE1 7BA
- Incorporated
- 01/07/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £4.63K
Cash in Bank
2024: £28.97K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED reported total assets of £6.38K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £29.04K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.63K in 2024 to £6.38K in 2025 (37.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-38.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+10.2%
£5.79K in 2023 to £6.38K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 455.19%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 7.81K | 6.25K | 5.79K | 4.63K | 6.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.32M | 1.33M | 76.80K | 28.97K | 29.04K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What total assets did PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED report in 2025?
PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED reported total assets of £6.38K for 2025. That compares with £4.63K in 2024, a change of 37.83%.
What cash in bank did PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED report in 2025?
PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £29.04K for 2025. That compares with £28.97K in 2024, a change of 0.26%.
How many people does PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED employ?
PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 62.2%, total assets rose by 10.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 38.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £76.80K to £29.04K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of PANDANUS INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.