PANELFIX LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11590571CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 16 Nightingale Close, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol BS36 2HB
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-50.89K
Total Assets
2024: £1.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £52.29K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, PANELFIX LTD reported net assets of £-51.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.38K and total liabilities of £52.61K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-50.89K in 2024 to £-51.22K in 2025 (-0.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PANELFIX LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-77.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-94.9%
£27.31K in 2023 to £1.38K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PANELFIX LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PANELFIX LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -3,701.01%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3,801.01%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PANELFIX LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.15K | 1.65K | -37.67K | -50.89K | -51.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 66.41K | 37.42K | 27.31K | 1.39K | 1.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 56.26K | 35.77K | 64.98K | 52.29K | 52.61K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | – |
PANELFIX LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PANELFIX LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PANELFIX LTD reported net assets of £-51.22K for 2025. That compares with £-50.89K in 2024, a change of -0.65%.
PANELFIX LTD reported total assets of £1.38K for 2025. That compares with £1.39K in 2024, a change of -0.65%.
PANELFIX LTD reported total liabilities of £52.61K for 2025. That compares with £52.29K in 2024, a change of 0.61%.
PANELFIX LTD reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2023 and 2025, PANELFIX LTD's total assets fell by 94.9% and total liabilities fell by 19%. Total assets contracted at 77.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.31K to £1.38K. No reported indicator fell further than total assets over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.