Active

PANELPRIDE LTD Financials

Company number
06288535Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office 11 Romney Marsh Business Hub, New Romney, Kent TN28 8LH
Incorporated
21/06/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£57.07K2025
1.08K%vs 2024

2024: £4.83K

Total Assets

£238.26K2025
82.89%vs 2024

2024: £130.27K

Total Liabilities

£181.19K2025
44.44%vs 2024

2024: £125.44K

Employees

42025
-2vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, PANELPRIDE LTD reported net assets of £57.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £238.26K and total liabilities of £181.19K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £130.27K in 2024 to £238.26K in 2025 (82.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£57.07K2025
1.08K%from £4.83K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PANELPRIDE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
76.05%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PANELPRIDE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£18.41K37.79K4.83K57.07K
Total Assets£76.98K105.62K130.27K238.26K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£58.57K67.84K125.44K181.19K
Employees6664

PANELPRIDE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PANELPRIDE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PANELPRIDE LTD reported net assets of £57.07K for 2025. That compares with £4.83K in 2024, a change of 1.08K%.

PANELPRIDE LTD reported total assets of £238.26K for 2025. That compares with £130.27K in 2024, a change of 82.89%.

PANELPRIDE LTD reported total liabilities of £181.19K for 2025. That compares with £125.44K in 2024, a change of 44.44%.

PANELPRIDE LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.