Active

PANMURE DEVELOPMENTS LTD Financials

Company number
SC473651Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Strathyre Close, Broughty Ferry, Dundee DD5 3WH
Incorporated
27/03/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£49.07K2026
-24.02%vs 2025

2025: £64.58K

Total Assets

£201.40K2026
-0.11%vs 2025

2025: £201.62K

Cash in Bank

£646.002026
-25.40%vs 2025

2025: £866.00

Total Liabilities

£152.33K2026
11.16%vs 2025

2025: £137.04K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, PANMURE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £49.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £201.40K, cash in bank of £646.00 and total liabilities of £152.33K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £64.58K in 2025 to £49.07K in 2026 (-24.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£49.07K2026
-24.02%from £64.58K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PANMURE DEVELOPMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.36%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
75.64%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.42%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.32%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PANMURE DEVELOPMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£32.97K38.62K75.12K64.58K49.07K
Total Assets£–––201.62K201.40K
Cash in Bank£189.71K7.23K21.27K866.00646.00
Total Liabilities£–––137.04K152.33K
Employees45333

PANMURE DEVELOPMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PANMURE DEVELOPMENTS LTD covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PANMURE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £49.07K for 2026. That compares with £64.58K in 2025, a change of -24.02%.

PANMURE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported total assets of £201.40K for 2026. That compares with £201.62K in 2025, a change of -0.11%.

PANMURE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £646.00 for 2026. That compares with £866.00 in 2025, a change of -25.40%.

PANMURE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.