Active

PANTHER LOGISTICS LTD Financials

Company number
10412700Copy
Copy
Registered office
Farriers Chambers, 4 Smith Street, Rochdale OL16 1TU
Incorporated
06/10/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£78.35K2023
-30.07%vs 2022

2022: £112.04K

Total Assets

£128.57K2023
-22.67%vs 2022

2022: £166.26K

Total Liabilities

£-2.60K2023
-104.79%vs 2022

2022: £54.22K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, PANTHER LOGISTICS LTD reported net assets of £78.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £128.57K and total liabilities of £-2.60K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £54.22K in 2022 to £-2.60K in 2023 (-104.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£78.35K2023
-30.07%from £112.04K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PANTHER LOGISTICS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£160.56K2021£78.35K2023
-51.2%vs 2021

-30.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£214.06K2021£128.57K2023
-39.9%vs 2021

-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£53.50K2021£-2.60K2023
-105%vs 2021

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-105%

£53.50K in 2021 to £-2.60K in 2023

Every measure that changed in PANTHER LOGISTICS LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PANTHER LOGISTICS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.94%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-2.02%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PANTHER LOGISTICS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£160.56K112.04K78.35K
Total Assets£214.06K166.26K128.57K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£53.50K54.22K-2.60K
Employees333

PANTHER LOGISTICS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PANTHER LOGISTICS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PANTHER LOGISTICS LTD reported net assets of £78.35K for 2023. That compares with £112.04K in 2022, a change of -30.07%.

PANTHER LOGISTICS LTD reported total assets of £128.57K for 2023. That compares with £166.26K in 2022, a change of -22.67%.

PANTHER LOGISTICS LTD reported total liabilities of £-2.60K for 2023. That compares with £54.22K in 2022, a change of -104.79%.

PANTHER LOGISTICS LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PANTHER LOGISTICS LTD's net assets fell by 51.2%, total assets fell by 39.9%, total liabilities fell by 105% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 30.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £160.56K to £78.35K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.